22 Sampson Terrace Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $538,213 - $588,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sampson Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $568,303, approximately $305 per square foot. 22 Sampson Terrace is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,835 | $313,530 | $0 | $313,530 |
| 2024 | $7,663 | $313,530 | $0 | $313,530 |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $313,530 | $0 | $313,530 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $216,900 | $0 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $216,900 | $0 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $216,900 | $0 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $216,900 | $0 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $216,900 | $0 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $224,000 | $0 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $6,424 | $224,000 | $0 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $224,000 | $0 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $6,182 | $224,000 | $0 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map