Estimated Value: $1,351,192 - $2,028,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sand St, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,655,048, approximately $795 per square foot. 22 Sand St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Altmeyer Mary A
Bought by
Poole Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Altmeyer Mary A
Bought by
Altmeyer Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Benjamin | $1,050,000 | Titlepro Agency Llc | |
| Altmeyer Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,605 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | $16,605 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2023 | $15,249 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2022 | $15,055 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2021 | $15,010 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $14,827 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $10,964 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,700 | $3,850 | $9,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map