22 Scamman Rd Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Scamman Rd, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $710,933, approximately $382 per square foot. 22 Scamman Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Everett Keith A and Everett Suzanne V
Bought by
Marsh Norman J and Marsh Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Battis Donald E and Battis Barbara A
Bought by
Everett Keith A and Everett Suzanne V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Norman J | $285,000 | -- | |
| Everett Keith A | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everett Keith A | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Everett Keith A | $201,081 | |
| Closed | Everett Keith A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Everett Keith A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,279 | $686,300 | $375,000 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $9,132 | $696,000 | $375,000 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $8,954 | $428,200 | $193,000 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $8,012 | $428,200 | $193,000 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $7,930 | $428,200 | $193,000 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $428,200 | $193,000 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $7,042 | $428,200 | $193,000 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $7,333 | $349,200 | $143,500 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $349,100 | $143,400 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $349,100 | $143,400 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $6,947 | $349,100 | $143,400 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $6,951 | $349,100 | $143,400 | $205,700 |
| 2013 | $6,862 | $349,200 | $143,400 | $205,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map