NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $442,406 - $524,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
2,273 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2017

Last sale price $206,400 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,040 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Game Room
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 4 Car Garage

About This Home

As of October 2017

EXTRA BUILDABLE LOT POTENTIAL !!! UNIQUE FLOOR PLAN. CLEAN 6 ROOM SPLIT LEVEL RAISED RANCH 2 Car Garage PLUS A DETACHED CINDER BLOCK GARAGE. ON OVER AN ACRE! 250 ft. Road Frontage ! Includes a Spacious Addition ! Possible in-law? Huge Family room? Man Cave? Zoning R-15 / 100 ft road frontage requirement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Colardo

RE/MAX Real Estate Center License #REB.0012674 Listed on: 06/22/2017

RE/MAX Real Estate Center

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Pat Sierra

Hill Harbor Group LLC License #RES.0040240

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,401

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R15

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • Atwood Subdivision
  • Shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 06
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22ScituateAVJOHN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,401

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Subdivision Name: Atwood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1697.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Split-Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 576.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 2273.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Game Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Clapboard
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 14.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Unknown
  • Water Source: Connected, Multiple Meters

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49658.0
  • Parcel #: 22ScituateAVJOHN
  • Zoning: R15
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4400.6
  • Tax Lot: 06
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Flores Juana M
Bought by
Izaguirre Marvin O
Current Estimated Value
$489,352

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Izaguirre Marvin
Bought by
Flores Juana M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2017
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$206,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,500
-12.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Acciardo Madeline A
Bought by
Madeline Acciardo Ret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1979
Bought by
Acciardo Albert A and Acciardo Madeline A

Flores Juana M -- --
Izaguirre Marvin $206,400 --
Madeline Acciardo Ret -- --
Acciardo Albert A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Sold $206,400 -12.1% $91 / Sq Ft
09/02/2017 09/02/17 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2017 06/22/17 For Sale $234,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,169 $330,900 $101,600 $229,300
2024 $5,063 $330,900 $101,600 $229,300
2023 $5,063 $330,900 $101,600 $229,300
2022 $5,201 $223,800 $76,400 $147,400
2021 $5,201 $223,800 $76,400 $147,400
2018 $5,501 $200,100 $56,900 $143,200
2016 $7,278 $200,100 $56,900 $143,200
2015 $5,221 $180,100 $57,500 $122,600
2014 $5,178 $180,100 $57,500 $122,600
2013 $5,178 $180,100 $57,500 $122,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1165295

State-Wide MLS

APN: JOHN-000024-000000-000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.