22 Searle Ave Brookline, MA 02445
Brookline Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,072,000 - $2,591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Searle Ave, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $2,294,537, approximately $989 per square foot. 22 Searle Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Pierce School, Brookline High School, and St. Mary of the Assumption Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Brodie Harlow Kh
Bought by
Parker Amy W and Parker Donald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Jerabek Frank J and Jerabek Patricia L
Bought by
Brodie Harlow K H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Amy W | $539,000 | -- | |
| Brodie Harlow K H | $384,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brodie Harlow K H | $331,000 | |
| Closed | Brodie Harlow K H | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,817 | $1,906,500 | $1,129,100 | $777,400 |
| 2024 | $17,880 | $1,830,100 | $1,085,700 | $744,400 |
| 2023 | $15,923 | $1,597,100 | $867,300 | $729,800 |
| 2022 | $15,500 | $1,521,100 | $826,000 | $695,100 |
| 2021 | $14,333 | $1,462,500 | $794,200 | $668,300 |
| 2020 | $13,041 | $1,380,000 | $722,000 | $658,000 |
| 2019 | $12,315 | $1,314,300 | $687,600 | $626,700 |
| 2018 | $11,761 | $1,243,200 | $625,100 | $618,100 |
| 2017 | $11,587 | $1,172,800 | $589,700 | $583,100 |
| 2016 | $11,421 | $1,096,100 | $551,200 | $544,900 |
| 2015 | $10,941 | $1,024,400 | $515,100 | $509,300 |
| 2014 | $10,996 | $965,400 | $468,200 | $497,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map