H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hal Bazar
Green & Associates Real Estate
(936) 756-3673
26 in this area
144 Total Sales
STUNNING FIND IN THE SOUGHT-AFTER PANORAMA VILLAGE! THIS BEAUTIFUL 3/2/2 IS TOTALLY UPDATED & READY FOR MOVE IN! RECENTLY, THE SELLER HAS DONE AMAZING UPDATES THAT INCLUDE WOOD LOOK TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT, COUNTERTOPS, PLUMBING FIXTURES, LIGHTING FIXTURES, FULL BATHROOM REMODELS, KITCHEN TRANSFORMATION, WINDOWS, PLANTATION SHUTTER BLINDS, & LANDSCAPING TO NAME A FEW BEAUTIFUL UPDATES! THE INTERIOR OFFERS A LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH HIGH CEILINGS & BRICK FIREPLACE, AMAZING KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERS, & WALK IN PANTRY, OVERISIZED BREAKFAST AREA, SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE WITH WALK IN CLOSET, BEAUTIFUL PRIMARY BATH WITH WALK IN SHOWER, AMPLE SIZED SPARE BEDROOMS, A FLEX ROOM THAT IS PERFECT FOR A SECOND LIVING, GAMEROOM, OR OFFICE, & AN INSIDE UTILITY WITH WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED! THE GORGEOUS EXTERIOR IS ALMOST COMPLETELY FLAGSTONE & HAS A FENCED YARD WITH GOLF CART STORAGE & A STORAGE SHED! COME CHECK OUT THIS BEAUTY TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Green & Associates Real Estate License #0568921 Listed on: 12/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South License #0649471
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Conroe | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Surety Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +91.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $218,717 | $35,235 | $183,482 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $204,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $186,200 | $24,010 | $204,370 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $169,270 | $24,010 | $190,640 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $153,880 | $10,440 | $143,440 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $155,040 | $10,440 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $89,760 | $7,830 | $81,930 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $97,950 | $7,830 | $90,120 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $97,950 | $7,830 | $90,120 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $110,030 | $10,440 | $99,590 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $115,830 | $3,980 | $111,850 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $107,400 | $3,980 | $103,420 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hal Bazar
Green & Associates Real Estate
(936) 756-3673
26 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brenda Schafer
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South
(281) 723-3208
8 in this area
43 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Hamill
Walzel Properties - Spring
(936) 525-7686
3 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 28064020
APN: 7738-02-02200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.