22 Shadybrook Ct Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Shadybrook Ct, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $198,408, approximately $148 per square foot. 22 Shadybrook Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Cherryvale Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Mcknight Cary G
Bought by
Glasscock Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,120
Outstanding Balance
$46,437
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasscock Linda S | $113,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glasscock Linda S | $91,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $5,720 | $800 | $4,920 |
| 2024 | $719 | $5,720 | $800 | $4,920 |
| 2023 | $719 | $5,720 | $800 | $4,920 |
| 2022 | $715 | $5,720 | $800 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $630 | $5,720 | $800 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $630 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $624 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $601 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2017 | $612 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2016 | $620 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2015 | $609 | $4,890 | $600 | $4,290 |
| 2014 | $609 | $4,890 | $600 | $4,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,890 | $600 | $4,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map