22 Shore Dr Oakham, MA 01068
Estimated Value: $320,880 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Shore Dr, Oakham, MA 01068 and is currently estimated at $375,720, approximately $278 per square foot. 22 Shore Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Neylon Matthew J and Neylon Anne M
Bought by
Neylon Lt and Neylon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Neylon Matthew J and Neylon Donna L
Bought by
Neylon Matthew J and Neylon Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Neylon Elizabeth I and Neylon Matthew J
Bought by
Neylon Donna L and Neylon Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neylon Lt | -- | -- | |
| Neylon Lt | -- | -- | |
| Neylon Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Neylon Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Neylon Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Neylon Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Neylon Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Neylon Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neylon Donna L | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $262,800 | $108,200 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $258,100 | $106,100 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $233,600 | $93,100 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $197,100 | $80,900 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $185,600 | $78,600 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $173,000 | $77,800 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $166,300 | $73,400 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $150,900 | $63,800 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $150,900 | $63,800 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $145,100 | $58,000 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $145,100 | $58,000 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $145,100 | $58,000 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map