22 Sinnott Cir Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sinnott Cir, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $356,126, approximately $296 per square foot. 22 Sinnott Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Davis Richard Matthew and Davis Ashlee Michelle
Bought by
Lyons Kaley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,957
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Needham Andrew and Needham Felisa
Bought by
Davis Richard Matthew and Davis Ashlee Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,919
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Anthony Danielle J
Bought by
Needham Andrew and Needham Felisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Parker Tracy J and Dvorsky James Howard
Bought by
Anthony Danielle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,655
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Clark Scott A and Clark Katherine M
Bought by
Parker Tracy J and Dvorsky Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,547
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Capps Margaret Benfield
Bought by
Clark Scott A and Clark Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,325
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Kaley N | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Richard Matthew | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Needham Andrew | $145,500 | None Available | |
| Anthony Danielle J | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Parker Tracy J | $121,500 | -- | |
| Clark Scott A | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Kaley N | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Richard Matthew | $139,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Needham Andrew | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Danielle J | $137,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Tracy J | $120,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Scott A | $79,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $324,955 | $135,000 | $189,955 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $165,239 | $40,380 | $124,859 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $165,239 | $40,380 | $124,859 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $165,239 | $40,380 | $124,859 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $165,239 | $40,380 | $124,859 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $165,239 | $40,380 | $124,859 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $165,239 | $40,380 | $124,859 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $129,147 | $37,015 | $92,132 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $129,147 | $37,015 | $92,132 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $129,147 | $37,015 | $92,132 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $128,986 | $31,554 | $97,432 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $128,986 | $31,554 | $97,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map