24 Sinnott Cir Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,487 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sinnott Cir, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $371,372, approximately $235 per square foot. 24 Sinnott Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Lloyd Alin K
Bought by
Lloyd John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $338,049 | $146,000 | $192,049 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $194,291 | $43,710 | $150,581 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $194,291 | $43,710 | $150,581 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $194,291 | $43,710 | $150,581 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $194,291 | $43,710 | $150,581 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $194,291 | $43,710 | $150,581 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $194,291 | $43,710 | $150,581 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $143,602 | $40,067 | $103,535 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $143,602 | $40,067 | $103,535 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $143,602 | $40,067 | $103,535 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $159,646 | $41,806 | $117,840 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $159,646 | $41,806 | $117,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map