22 Sleeper St Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $222,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sleeper St, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $190,302, approximately $93 per square foot. 22 Sleeper St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Royalton-Hartland Elementary School, Royalton-Hartland Middle School, and Royalton-Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Winkley Raymond and Winkley Mabel
Bought by
Winkley Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkley Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $155,150 | $8,000 | $147,150 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,700 | $8,000 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map