22 Sofia Ct Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $765,205
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Sofia Ct, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $729,301, approximately $268 per square foot. 22 Sofia Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Messina Anthony W and Messina Lori J
Bought by
Blanco Jose M and Blanco Sasha O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$696,350
Outstanding Balance
$673,956
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$55,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Chester Land Development
Bought by
Messina Anthony W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Jose M | $733,000 | Great America Title Agency | |
| Messina Anthony W | $390,000 | Joseph M. Saffioti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Jose M | $696,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Anthony W | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,708 | $120,000 | $12,500 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $13,535 | $120,000 | $12,500 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $13,535 | $120,000 | $12,500 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $13,339 | $120,000 | $12,500 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $13,861 | $120,000 | $12,500 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $12,672 | $120,000 | $12,500 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $11,966 | $118,500 | $12,500 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $11,966 | $118,500 | $12,500 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $12,173 | $118,500 | $12,500 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $12,313 | $118,500 | $12,500 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,500 | $12,500 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,500 | $12,500 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map