$339,900
SOLD APR 9, 2026

22 Southview St Enfield, CT 06082

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,309 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$260 Per Sq Ft

37 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 22 Southview St in Enfield, a beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two bathroom home updated from top to bottom. This move in ready property blends modern upgrades with warm wood finishes that add character throughout. The kitchen is a true highlight featuring granite countertops, custom wood details, and a striking barn board soffit. Brand new energy efficient windows bring in natural light, while new insulation and foam sealed exterior outlet boxes improve comfort year round. Major updates include brand new electrical with a new panel, along with new plumbing, drain lines, and water lines for peace of mind. Off of the dining area on the main floor, offers convenient stackable washer and dryer hookups. The enclosed and insulated front porch features new windows and a new door, creating additional versatile living space. Pine wood stairs lead to the second floor adding warmth and charm. Outside enjoy a new Trex deck, partially fenced yard, storage shed, and fire pit area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtfully remodeled with quality updates throughout, this home is ready for its next owner. **Some photos are virtually staged.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Crochiere

Real Broker CT, LLC Brokerage Phone: (413) 209-0067 License #RES.0824954 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Sandomierski

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0815834

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R33

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,309 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 540356

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,430

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Hazardville
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1309
  • Total Sq Ft: 1309
  • Year Built: 1933
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Remarks Public Addendum: Tax record currently reflects a two bedroom, one bathroom home; however, the property has been fully renovated to a three bedroom, two bathroom layout. All permits were pulled, a Certificate of Occupancy has been approved, and documentation is available. Town records are in the process of being updated to reflect these changes.
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: From I-91 take Exit 47E for CT-190 East (Hazard Ave). Continue on CT-190 East/Hazard Ave, then turn right onto Southview St.
  • Financing Used: FHA
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (855) 450-0442
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

• Driveway Type: Unpaved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage And Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: None
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: Electric, 30 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Description: Level Lot Cleared
  • Zoning: R33
  • Parcel #: 540356

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 4430

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900
Views
90

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.02%
Original Mortgage
$311,263
Outstanding Balance
$310,952
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$19,038

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Ulitsch Merri L Est and Curtis
Bought by
Lkm Hld Llc
Seller's Agent
Carol Hall
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tammy Crochiere
Real Broker CT, LLC
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.35%
Views
172

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
95.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Bushey Genevieve
Bought by
Witsch Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,850
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $339,900 --
Executors Deed $175,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $67,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $311,263 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $65,850 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $339,900 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $339,900 +94.2% $260 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $175,000 -5.4% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $184,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,430 $126,200 $51,600 $74,600
2024 $4,267 $126,200 $51,600 $74,600
2023 $4,235 $126,200 $51,600 $74,600
2022 $3,898 $126,200 $51,600 $74,600
2021 $3,678 $97,910 $42,740 $55,170
2020 $3,654 $97,910 $42,740 $55,170
2019 $3,649 $97,910 $42,740 $55,170
2018 $3,551 $97,910 $42,740 $55,170
2017 $3,337 $97,910 $42,740 $55,170
2016 $3,220 $96,510 $42,740 $53,770
2015 $3,121 $96,510 $42,740 $53,770
2014 $3,043 $96,510 $42,740 $53,770

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24156697

SmartMLS

APN: ENFI-000083-000000-000028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.