22 Spindletree Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Snowball Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Spindletree Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $518,268, approximately $225 per square foot. 22 Spindletree Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Szumila Anthony D and Szumila Carrie W
Bought by
Szumila Carrie W and Szumila Michael Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1964
Bought by
Szumila Carrie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szumila Carrie W | -- | -- | |
| Szumila Carrie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2018 | $5,855 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2016 | $5,706 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2015 | $6,102 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
| 2014 | $6,102 | $29,600 | $6,520 | $23,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map