Estimated Value: $684,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Stack Dr, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $714,263, approximately $311 per square foot. 22 Stack Dr is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Leuchtenberger Cara A
Bought by
Leuchtenberger Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,993
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$545,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Morrissey Bourgoine
Bought by
Leuchtenberger Michael and Leuchtenberger Cara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,600
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Bell Linda J
Bought by
Bourgoine Peter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leuchtenberger Michael | -- | -- | |
| Leuchtenberger Michael | $299,500 | -- | |
| Bourgoine Peter A | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leuchtenberger Michael | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourgoine Peter A | $239,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourgoine Peter A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,578 | $677,200 | $154,700 | $522,500 |
| 2024 | $13,395 | $677,200 | $154,700 | $522,500 |
| 2023 | $10,242 | $368,300 | $103,300 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $9,767 | $368,300 | $103,300 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $8,804 | $345,400 | $103,300 | $242,100 |
| 2020 | $8,835 | $345,400 | $103,300 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $9,053 | $345,400 | $103,300 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $8,378 | $301,600 | $94,600 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $8,503 | $306,200 | $94,600 | $211,600 |
| 2016 | $8,050 | $306,200 | $94,600 | $211,600 |
| 2015 | $7,703 | $269,900 | $94,600 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $7,965 | $269,900 | $94,600 | $175,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $267,000 | $94,600 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map