22 Stone St Providence, RI 02904
Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,034 - $573,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Stone St, Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $456,509, approximately $317 per square foot. 22 Stone St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Times Squared Academy, Times2 Elementary School, and Times2 Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Vitiello Lydia
Bought by
Silva Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Sarah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $353,600 | $128,000 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $227,700 | $68,000 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $227,700 | $68,000 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $227,700 | $68,000 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $153,100 | $61,000 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $153,100 | $61,000 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $153,100 | $61,000 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $103,900 | $47,100 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $103,900 | $47,100 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $103,900 | $47,100 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $98,000 | $49,900 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $98,000 | $49,900 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $3,308 | $98,000 | $49,900 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map