22 Stonegate Ct Unit 4444 Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Stonegate Ct Unit 4444, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $277,921, approximately $203 per square foot. 22 Stonegate Ct Unit 4444 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Berbaum Deanne F and Berbaum Alfred L
Bought by
Zabinski James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,634
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$247,287
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabinski James E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zabinski James E | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,935 | $72,911 | $8,371 | $64,540 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $65,603 | $7,532 | $58,071 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $55,697 | $7,532 | $48,165 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $52,589 | $7,112 | $45,477 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $51,407 | $6,952 | $44,455 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $48,801 | $6,600 | $42,201 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $44,706 | $6,469 | $38,237 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $41,820 | $6,051 | $35,769 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $40,492 | $5,859 | $34,633 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,018 | $5,490 | $26,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,133 | $5,338 | $25,795 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,471 | $5,501 | $31,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map