22 Summit Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,509 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Summit Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $907,877, approximately $394 per square foot. 22 Summit Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2007
Sold by
Jones Steven Eugene and Jones Julie Ward
Bought by
Jones Steven E and Jones Julie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Jones Steven Eugene and Jones Julie Ward
Bought by
Jones Steven Eugene and Jones Julie Ward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,636
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$776,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Cinque Jeannine Tr and Cinque Edward
Bought by
Jones Steven and Jones Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Steven Eugene | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Jones Steven | $420,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Steven Eugene | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Steven | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $514,895 | $115,278 | $399,617 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $504,799 | $113,018 | $391,781 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $494,901 | $110,802 | $384,099 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $485,197 | $108,629 | $376,568 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $475,683 | $106,499 | $369,184 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $470,805 | $105,407 | $365,398 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $461,573 | $103,340 | $358,233 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $452,523 | $101,314 | $351,209 |
| 2017 | $5,458 | $443,650 | $99,327 | $344,323 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $434,951 | $97,379 | $337,572 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $428,417 | $95,916 | $332,501 |
| 2014 | $5,255 | $420,025 | $94,037 | $325,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map