NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Superior Dr Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $327,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,139 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $145,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,638 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Prime Location for this Fixer Upper! Beechwood Schools. This cape cod has hardwood floors, fireplace, covered porch - Sold As Is! Close to restaurants, coffee shops, brewery and interstates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Hilinski

Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence License #183055 Listed on: 12/06/2021

Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

Last Buyer's Agent

Walt Gibler

Coldwell Banker Realty License #220902

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,130

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,139 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Chandelier
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Beechwood Elementary School
  • Beechwood High Middle School
  • Beechwood High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,130 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028-40-00-901.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,130 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Size: .18
  • Directions: Dixie Hwy to Superior Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: Beechwood Elementary
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Beechwood High School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Beechwood High
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Subdivision2: Sunnymede
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: .18
  • Foundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Room Type:Dining Room4: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: No
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Acres: 0.1866
  • General Property Description:Living Area: 1139.0
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Square Feet: 8130.0
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Architecture:Traditional: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 028-40-00-901.00
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Room Type:Living Room4: Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Utilities:Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Available: Yes
  • Cooling:None9: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Laundry Chute: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 220 Volts, Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1139.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-Out Access3: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Wood Flooring3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Attic Storage: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Chandelier: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features:Wood Flooring7: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Vinyl Flooring4: Yes
  • Interior Features 220 Volts: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Wood Frames: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage5: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Chute
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beechwood Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Beechwood Indep
  • High School: Beechwood High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beechwood High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8130.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Praxis Properties Llc
Bought by
Duncan Derek R and Duncan Erin
Current Estimated Value
$290,837

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,625
Outstanding Balance
$249,846
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,991

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-27.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.48%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duncan Derek R $277,500 Northwest Title
Praxis Properties Llc $145,000 Dressman Benzinger Lavelle Psc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duncan Derek R $263,625
Previous Owner Praxis Properties Llc $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $145,000 -27.5% $127 / Sq Ft
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Sale $200,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,038 $277,500 $45,000 $232,500
2024 $1,082 $277,500 $45,000 $232,500
2023 $1,129 $277,500 $45,000 $232,500
2022 $480 $137,500 $45,000 $92,500
2021 $498 $137,500 $45,000 $92,500
2020 $514 $137,500 $45,000 $92,500
2019 $517 $137,500 $45,000 $92,500
2018 $471 $125,000 $45,000 $80,000
2017 $627 $125,000 $45,000 $80,000
2015 $2,100 $125,000 $45,000 $80,000
2014 $612 $125,000 $45,000 $80,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 600017

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 028-40-00-901.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.