22 Taryn Ct Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,961,000 - $2,721,005
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Taryn Ct, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $2,312,501, approximately $660 per square foot. 22 Taryn Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Timm Derek and Timm Patricia Montalvo
Bought by
Timm Derek Jason and Timm Patricia Montalvo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$68,945
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,243,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Brown Stephen Alan and Brown Sandra
Bought by
Timm Derek and Timm Patricia Montalvo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$897,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timm Derek Jason | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Timm Derek | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Timm Derek | $1,121,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timm Derek | $729,750 | |
| Closed | Timm Derek | $897,000 | |
| Closed | Timm Derek | $112,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,650 | $1,564,676 | $860,570 | $704,106 |
| 2023 | $17,318 | $1,503,917 | $827,153 | $676,764 |
| 2022 | $17,007 | $1,474,430 | $810,935 | $663,495 |
| 2021 | $16,691 | $1,445,519 | $795,034 | $650,485 |
| 2020 | $16,517 | $1,430,697 | $786,882 | $643,815 |
| 2019 | $16,279 | $1,402,644 | $771,453 | $631,191 |
| 2018 | $15,549 | $1,375,141 | $756,326 | $618,815 |
| 2017 | $15,426 | $1,348,178 | $741,497 | $606,681 |
| 2016 | $14,379 | $1,285,654 | $707,111 | $578,543 |
| 2015 | $13,879 | $1,212,882 | $667,086 | $545,796 |
| 2014 | $12,204 | $1,092,687 | $600,978 | $491,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map