NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Tempest St Perry, NY 14530

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $172,578

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2021

Last sale price $125,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,039 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Move in ready, well maintained 3 bedroom village home. Large eat in kitchen, 1.5 baths, formal dining room, office and full walk up attic. Nice back deck with awning to view the kids enjoying pool time in the above ground pool. This home is clean and ready to move into. A short walk to the Village Park and downtown activities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Fagan

Listing by Howard Hanna Rochester Inc. License #40FA1161937 Listed on: 11/20/2020

Howard Hanna Rochester Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Maureen Orban

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401211386

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 564201-100-006-0002-040-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,106

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Rudds Add
  • Directions: Directly across from Village Park on Lake Street, turn onto Chestnut, then left onto Tempest, house on left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perry

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 564201-100-006-0002-040-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3106.0
  • Tax Lot: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2020
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Livingston Dorothy and Livingston William H
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.17%
Current Estimated Value
$163,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$127,070
Outstanding Balance
$112,083
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,812

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eberstein Meagan $125,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eberstein Meagan $127,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Sold $125,000 +4.2% $83 / Sq Ft
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
11/27/2020 11/27/20 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2020 11/20/20 For Sale $120,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,488 $152,300 $4,900 $147,400
2024 $5,516 $152,300 $4,900 $147,400
2023 $54 $118,500 $4,900 $113,600
2022 $5,079 $118,500 $4,900 $113,600
2021 $4,537 $118,500 $4,900 $113,600
2020 $2,678 $78,800 $4,900 $73,900
2019 $2,675 $78,800 $4,900 $73,900
2018 $2,675 $78,800 $4,900 $73,900
2017 $2,780 $78,800 $4,900 $73,900
2016 $2,714 $78,800 $4,900 $73,900
2015 -- $78,800 $4,900 $73,900
2014 -- $78,800 $4,900 $73,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1308895

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 564201-100-006-0002-040-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.