L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurie Ann Strapponi
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $403,000
Absolutely fantastic place to call HOME and at an affordable price! What's better then a gorgeous flat backyard to enjoy those summer BBQ's, a young 5 year old roof, 1 year old windows, renovated baths, a new 2nd floor full bath, sparkling hardwood floors, a beautiful renovated kitchen with center island, or a terrific neighborhood? This adorable home has it all.... 3 great size bedrooms, 2 modern baths in a quiet location. Do not hesitate as this one is priced to sell. Showings begin Saturday 6/18 12-4 12-4 by appointment or come visit the open house on Father's Day 6/19 from 12-2.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laurie Ann Strapponi
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors Listed on: 06/15/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiaravalloti-Roach Jean | $259,900 | None Available | |
| Roach Angela | $215,000 | -- | |
| Steinhilber Kristen | $136,500 | -- | |
| Steinhilber Kristen | $136,500 | -- | |
| Burgwinkle Edward J | $1,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiaravalloti-Roach Jean | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Angela | $182,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinhilber Kristen | $133,039 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Sold | $215,000 | +13.2% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $324,300 | $100,600 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $303,600 | $100,600 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $279,300 | $91,400 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $249,600 | $83,100 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $205,900 | $79,200 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $205,900 | $79,200 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $189,800 | $76,800 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $179,000 | $76,800 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $146,200 | $76,800 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $151,000 | $76,800 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $143,800 | $74,600 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $143,800 | $74,600 | $69,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurie Ann Strapponi
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lori-Anne Hart
Walsh and Associates Real Estate
(508) 223-7599
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72023545
APN: CLIN-000098-000315
Ask me questions while you tour the home.