22 Treeview Dr Melville, NY 11747
Estimated Value: $1,541,301 - $2,021,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Treeview Dr, Melville, NY 11747 and is currently estimated at $1,718,075. 22 Treeview Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sunquam Elementary School, West Hollow Middle School, and Half Hollow Hills High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Spagnola Eugene F
Bought by
Needelman Paul S and Needelman Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,379
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,642,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Turtel Allen and Turtel Phyllis
Bought by
Spagnola Eugene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Needelman Paul S | $441,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Spagnola Eugene F | $377,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Turtel Allen | $230,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Turtel Allen | $230,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Needelman Paul S | $352,800 | |
| Closed | Needelman Paul S | $352,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,701 | $6,300 | $700 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $11,351 | $6,300 | $700 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $24,802 | $6,300 | $700 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $24,231 | $7,125 | $700 | $6,425 |
| 2020 | $23,949 | $7,125 | $700 | $6,425 |
| 2019 | $23,949 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,635 | $7,125 | $700 | $6,425 |
| 2017 | $22,635 | $7,125 | $700 | $6,425 |
| 2016 | $21,963 | $7,125 | $700 | $6,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,125 | $700 | $6,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,125 | $700 | $6,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map