22 Tucker Loop Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Tucker Loop, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $271,825, approximately $111 per square foot. 22 Tucker Loop is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including J.T. Reddick School, Matt Wilson Elementary School, and Annie Belle Clark Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Justice Ricky L
Bought by
Holton Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,782
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1984
Sold by
Massey W G
Bought by
Justice Ricky L and Justice Jane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1984
Sold by
Massey W G
Bought by
Justice Ricky L and Justice Jane T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holton Marsha | $200,000 | -- | |
| Justice Ricky L | $1,500 | -- | |
| Justice Ricky L | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holton Marsha | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $68,843 | $5,777 | $63,066 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $68,843 | $5,777 | $63,066 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,058 | $5,200 | $49,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map