46 Tucker Loop Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $286,289
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Tucker Loop, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $250,572, approximately $116 per square foot. 46 Tucker Loop is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including J.T. Reddick School, Matt Wilson Elementary School, and Annie Belle Clark Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1985
Sold by
Tucker Ander P
Bought by
Brewster Robert L and Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1985
Sold by
Tucker Ander P
Bought by
Brewster Robert L and Margaret Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster Robert L | $19,400 | -- | |
| Brewster Robert L | $19,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $86,850 | $27,376 | $59,474 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $86,850 | $27,376 | $59,474 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $55,010 | $13,838 | $41,172 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,010 | $13,837 | $41,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map