22 Tufts Ave Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Tufts Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $619,045, approximately $408 per square foot. 22 Tufts Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Dellorusso Carol A and Dellorusso Louis A
Bought by
Dellorusso Tr Carol A and Dellorusso Louis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
22 Tufts Ave Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellorusso Tr Carol A | -- | -- | |
| 22 Tufts Ave Rt | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $541,300 | $197,200 | $344,100 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $501,100 | $183,700 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $474,700 | $174,800 | $299,900 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $452,800 | $174,800 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $429,100 | $168,500 | $260,600 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $424,700 | $168,500 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $384,700 | $160,400 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $336,300 | $139,800 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $279,200 | $116,500 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $255,700 | $107,500 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $242,400 | $101,000 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map