22 Violette Cir Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Violette Cir, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $665,825, approximately $353 per square foot. 22 Violette Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Lapierre Bernard A
Bought by
Lapierre Bernard A and Lapierre Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Ferraro Karen E and Ferraro Robert G
Bought by
Lapierre Bernard and Lapierre Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,200
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Hulbert Alvin and Hulbert Faith A
Bought by
Ferraro Robert and Ferraro Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapierre Bernard A | -- | None Available | |
| Lapierre Bernard A | -- | None Available | |
| Lapierre Bernard A | -- | None Available | |
| Lapierre Bernard | $331,500 | -- | |
| Lapierre Bernard | $331,500 | -- | |
| Ferraro Robert | $170,400 | -- | |
| Ferraro Robert | $170,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lapierre Bernard | $265,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferraro Robert | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $567,800 | $152,400 | $415,400 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $488,300 | $152,400 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $445,700 | $152,400 | $293,300 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $389,600 | $117,200 | $272,400 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $361,000 | $111,500 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $350,400 | $111,500 | $238,900 |
| 2019 | $18 | $337,100 | $111,500 | $225,600 |
| 2018 | $17 | $323,700 | $106,100 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $307,700 | $106,100 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $291,900 | $96,500 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $291,900 | $96,500 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $291,900 | $96,500 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map