225 Sutton St Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Sutton St, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $396,664, approximately $401 per square foot. 225 Sutton St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Cowan Amy L and Cowan Michael J
Bought by
Stewart Bryan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Outstanding Balance
$93,483
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Massey Oliva G
Bought by
Cowan Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Bryan P | $186,500 | -- | |
| Stewart Bryan P | $186,500 | -- | |
| Cowan Amy | $160,000 | -- | |
| Cowan Amy | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Bryan P | $149,200 | |
| Closed | Cowan Amy | $149,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Amy | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $310,600 | $133,000 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $301,800 | $133,000 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $292,700 | $133,000 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $247,900 | $102,400 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $228,400 | $97,500 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $222,800 | $97,500 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $212,300 | $97,500 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $202,200 | $92,900 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $194,000 | $92,900 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $180,100 | $84,400 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $180,100 | $84,400 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $180,100 | $84,400 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map