246 Sutton St Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $497,798 - $696,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Sutton St, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $589,700, approximately $186 per square foot. 246 Sutton St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Flamand Edward and Flamand David H
Bought by
Paradis Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,251
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Flamand Elinor
Bought by
Flammand Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Martin Albert
Bought by
Laverdiere Kathleen and Laverdiere Paul H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradis Christopher | $220,000 | -- | |
| Paradis Christopher R | $220,000 | -- | |
| Paradis Christopher | $220,000 | -- | |
| Flammand Edward | -- | -- | |
| Flammand Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Flammand Edward | -- | -- | |
| Laverdiere Kathleen | $300,000 | -- | |
| Laverdiere Kathleen M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Laverdiere Kathleen | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paradis Christopher | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Laverdiere Kathleen M | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $449,400 | $156,600 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $396,600 | $156,600 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $374,300 | $156,600 | $217,700 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $327,400 | $120,600 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $285,800 | $115,000 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $270,900 | $115,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $248,100 | $115,000 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $242,500 | $109,400 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $235,100 | $109,400 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $220,500 | $99,400 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $220,500 | $99,400 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $213,400 | $99,400 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map