22 Vista Loop Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Vista Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $385,029, approximately $330 per square foot. 22 Vista Loop is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Merit Properties Llc
Bought by
Wiggins Mark S and Wiggins Christy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Outstanding Balance
$127,956
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,073
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Mark S | -- | Atec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Mark S | $168,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $378,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $317,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $317,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |