NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 W Bartlett Ave Omak, WA 98841

Estimated Value: $197,526 - $236,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
972 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2017

Last sale price $109,900 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,255 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Detached Garage
  • Territorial View
  • Corner Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Omak Park

About This Home

As of June 2017

3 bedroom rambler with basement located in the heart of Omak on a corner lot, close to all shopping conveniences, park and library. Central heat and air conditioning. Large living room and dining room. Enclosed front porch has also been recently added. Groomed garden area with lots of lovely plantings. Private backyard. Underground sprinklers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne Talmadge

RSVP Real Estate-ERA Powered Listed on: 12/19/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Talmadge

RSVP Real Estate-ERA Powered Listed on: 12/19/2016

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1061349

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

• Oven or Range
  • 1 Bathroom
  • Deck
  • High Speed Internet
  • Unfinished Basement

Community Details

  • Omak Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1570030100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 16 - 1 Story W/Bsmnt.
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room
  • Floor Covering: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances That Stay: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 0.75
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Kitchen: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1524
  • Square Footage Finished: 972

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood, Wood Products
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Detached
  • Total Covered Parking: 1

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air

• Community Name: Omak
  • Project: Georges 1st Omak

Schools

  • School District: OMA

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: Lot 1
  • Lot Details: Alley, Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved Street
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5000
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 1570030100
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 839

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2016
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$109,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-8.42%
Current Estimated Value
$216,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,732
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$111,010
Outstanding Balance
$92,210
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,422

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2016
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
List Price
$122,500
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hammer John C $109,900 Inland Professional Title Ll
Fry Frank M $120,000 Inland Professional Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hammer John C $111,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $109,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2017 03/30/17 Price Changed $109,900 -8.4% $113 / Sq Ft
12/20/2016 12/20/16 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $120,000 +0.8% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2016 06/04/16 Price Changed $119,000 -2.9% $122 / Sq Ft
04/08/2016 04/08/16 For Sale $122,500 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,178 $151,500 $15,000 $136,500
2024 $1,178 $138,700 $15,000 $123,700
2022 $1,082 $100,300 $15,000 $85,300
2021 $920 $100,300 $15,000 $85,300
2020 $898 $78,600 $15,000 $63,600
2019 $856 $78,600 $15,000 $63,600
2018 $937 $69,400 $15,000 $54,400
2017 $853 $69,400 $15,000 $54,400
2016 $839 $69,400 $15,000 $54,400
2015 $734 $63,300 $15,000 $48,300
2013 -- $63,300 $15,000 $48,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1061349

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 1570030100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.