22 Walker Rd Carver, MA 02330
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Walker Rd, Carver, MA 02330 and is currently estimated at $697,570, approximately $355 per square foot. 22 Walker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School and Carver Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,640 | $622,900 | $154,900 | $468,000 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $166,100 | $151,900 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map