22 Walker St Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Walker St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,098,221, approximately $402 per square foot. 22 Walker St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Eaton Christopher Jay
Bought by
Martin Michael R and Frechette Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Michael R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Michael R | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Michael R | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,025 | $1,031,400 | $272,600 | $758,800 |
| 2024 | $9,465 | $972,800 | $281,400 | $691,400 |
| 2023 | $8,856 | $836,300 | $251,300 | $585,000 |
| 2022 | $8,504 | $725,000 | $218,400 | $506,600 |
| 2021 | $8,200 | $659,200 | $198,900 | $460,300 |
| 2020 | $8,291 | $672,400 | $198,900 | $473,500 |
| 2019 | $8,718 | $687,000 | $198,900 | $488,100 |
| 2018 | $8,229 | $636,400 | $198,900 | $437,500 |
| 2017 | $8,269 | $626,900 | $189,400 | $437,500 |
| 2016 | $8,170 | $600,300 | $197,700 | $402,600 |
| 2015 | $7,816 | $572,600 | $197,700 | $374,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map