22 Watertree Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $1,387,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Watertree Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,095,657, approximately $267 per square foot. 22 Watertree Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Transamerica Real Estate
Bought by
Gaige Robert B and Gaige Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Gaige Robert B and Gaige Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaige Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Gaige Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,675 | $718,977 | $160,000 | $558,977 |
| 2024 | $9,487 | $659,321 | $160,000 | $499,321 |
| 2023 | $9,487 | $645,600 | $160,000 | $485,600 |
| 2022 | $12,278 | $645,600 | $160,000 | $485,600 |
| 2021 | $12,477 | $608,590 | $149,960 | $458,630 |
| 2020 | $13,043 | $608,590 | $149,960 | $458,630 |
| 2019 | $13,345 | $602,000 | $149,960 | $452,040 |
| 2018 | $12,294 | $602,000 | $149,960 | $452,040 |
| 2017 | $14,396 | $636,720 | $149,960 | $572,500 |
| 2016 | $12,567 | $578,840 | $149,960 | $572,500 |
| 2015 | $11,891 | $526,220 | $149,960 | $376,260 |
| 2014 | $11,891 | $526,220 | $149,960 | $376,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map