22 Weston Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $414,619
Studio
--
Bath
3,294
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Weston, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $364,655, approximately $110 per square foot. 22 Weston is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Foster Harold E and Foster Brenda E
Bought by
Foster Scott E and Foster Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,212
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Foster Scott E and Foster Julie A
Bought by
Foster Harold E and Foster Brenda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
W K Frost Inc
Bought by
Foster Scott E and Foster Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Lads Services Inc
Bought by
W K Frost Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Scott E | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Harold E | -- | Attorney | |
| Foster Scott E | $174,000 | Kent Tit | |
| W K Frost Inc | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Scott E | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Scott E | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $77,040 | $14,460 | $62,580 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $77,040 | $14,460 | $62,580 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $77,040 | $14,460 | $62,580 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $61,250 | $11,550 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $61,250 | $11,550 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $61,250 | $11,550 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $61,250 | $11,550 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map