1938 Cherry Valley Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,260
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Cherry Valley Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $454,333, approximately $106 per square foot. 1938 Cherry Valley Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Leader Mtg Co
Bought by
Condominiums At Westgate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,279
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Shrf Michael J Monett Pr
Bought by
Leader Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Sold by
Borror Joanne
Bought by
Monett Michael J and Monett Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condominiums At Westgate Llc | $56,000 | -- | |
| Leader Mtg Co | $55,000 | -- | |
| Monett Michael J | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condominiums At Westgate Llc | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monett Michael J | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $181,690 | $9,630 | $172,060 |
| 2024 | $7,482 | $181,690 | $9,630 | $172,060 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $181,690 | $9,630 | $172,060 |
| 2022 | $7,703 | $162,480 | $8,930 | $153,550 |
| 2021 | $8,117 | $162,480 | $8,930 | $153,550 |
| 2020 | $8,266 | $162,480 | $8,930 | $153,550 |
| 2019 | $8,315 | $162,480 | $8,930 | $153,550 |
| 2018 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,951 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map