22 White Ln Bassfield, MS 39421
Estimated Value: $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 White Ln, Bassfield, MS 39421 and is currently estimated at $137,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 22 White Ln is a home located in Jefferson Davis County with nearby schools including G. W. Carver Elementary School and Bassfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $45 | $325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38 | $280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $37 | $280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $37 | $280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $36 | $280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $37 | $278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,792 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map