22 Wild Cherry Dr Little Compton, RI 02837
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $969,846
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Wild Cherry Dr, Little Compton, RI 02837 and is currently estimated at $834,962, approximately $645 per square foot. 22 Wild Cherry Dr is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Wilbur & McMahon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Lenox Rose Est
Bought by
Lenox Edward and Lenox Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenox Edward | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lenox Edward | $77,500 | |
| Closed | Lenox Edward | $90,000 | |
| Open | Lenox Edward | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Lenox Edward | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $618,300 | $304,700 | $313,600 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $539,200 | $265,000 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $539,200 | $265,000 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $539,200 | $265,000 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $431,800 | $230,100 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $431,800 | $230,100 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $431,800 | $230,100 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $425,700 | $194,200 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $425,700 | $194,200 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $423,500 | $196,100 | $227,400 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $423,500 | $196,100 | $227,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map