22 Wildcat Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $589,876 - $751,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Wildcat Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $644,219, approximately $333 per square foot. 22 Wildcat Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $316,800 | $128,100 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $6,970 | $316,800 | $128,100 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $223,000 | $98,500 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $223,000 | $98,500 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $223,000 | $98,500 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $223,000 | $98,500 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $223,000 | $98,500 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $224,500 | $100,700 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $224,500 | $100,700 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $224,500 | $100,700 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $5,783 | $224,500 | $100,700 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $7,239 | $287,600 | $169,200 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map