22 Woodrow Place Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Woodrow Place, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,365,793, approximately $750 per square foot. 22 Woodrow Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2015
Sold by
Song Jae Duck and Song Gloria Namsoon
Bought by
1999 Song Family Trust and Song Gloria Namsoon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Song Jae Duck and Song Nam Soon
Bought by
Song Jae Duck and Song Nam Soon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Duck Song Jae and Soon Nam
Bought by
Song Jae Duck and Song Nam Soon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 Song Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Song Jae Duck | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Song Jae Duck | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Song Jae Duck | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $371,352 | $83,612 | $287,740 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $356,934 | $80,366 | $276,568 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $349,937 | $78,791 | $271,146 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $343,077 | $77,247 | $265,830 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $339,560 | $76,455 | $263,105 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $332,903 | $74,956 | $257,947 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $326,377 | $73,487 | $252,890 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $319,979 | $72,047 | $247,932 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $313,706 | $70,635 | $243,071 |
| 2015 | $4,839 | $308,994 | $69,574 | $239,420 |
| 2014 | $4,978 | $302,943 | $68,212 | $234,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map