220 11th Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $61,235 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 11th Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $123,809. 220 11th Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $20,300 | $6,600 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $556 | $20,300 | $6,600 | $13,700 |
| 2023 | $453 | $20,300 | $6,600 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $439 | $20,300 | $6,600 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $416 | $20,300 | $6,600 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $421 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $413 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $394 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $394 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $404 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $454 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $364 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
| 2013 | $394 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map