220 16th St Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $1,852,325 - $2,295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 16th St, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $2,062,831, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 220 16th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including J. H. Mcgaugh Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Warren Averill and Stewart Lynne Duane
Bought by
Stewart Warren A and Stewart Lynne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Ferrero Nancy
Bought by
Stewart Warren Averill and Stewart Lynne Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Morse James O and Morse Marillyn Marillyn
Bought by
Ferrero Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Warren A | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Warren Averill | $910,000 | Multiple | |
| Ferrero Nancy | $460,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Warren Averill | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrero Nancy | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,545 | $1,195,296 | $966,627 | $228,669 |
| 2024 | $13,545 | $1,171,859 | $947,673 | $224,186 |
| 2023 | $13,244 | $1,148,882 | $929,091 | $219,791 |
| 2022 | $13,109 | $1,126,355 | $910,873 | $215,482 |
| 2021 | $12,816 | $1,104,270 | $893,013 | $211,257 |
| 2020 | $12,839 | $1,092,948 | $883,857 | $209,091 |
| 2019 | $12,440 | $1,071,518 | $866,526 | $204,992 |
| 2018 | $11,867 | $1,050,508 | $849,535 | $200,973 |
| 2017 | $11,617 | $1,029,910 | $832,877 | $197,033 |
| 2016 | $11,396 | $1,009,716 | $816,546 | $193,170 |
| 2015 | $11,254 | $994,550 | $804,281 | $190,269 |
| 2014 | $10,505 | $930,957 | $754,640 | $176,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map