220 1st Ave Silvis, IL 61282
Estimated Value: $101,334 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 1st Ave, Silvis, IL 61282 and is currently estimated at $115,334, approximately $88 per square foot. 220 1st Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including George O Barr School, Silvis Junior High School, and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Joseph J Gargano Trust
Bought by
Gargano Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Gargano Joseph J
Bought by
Joseph J Gargano Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gargano Marilyn | -- | Pepping Jerry J | |
| Joseph J Gargano Revocable Tru | -- | Pepping Jerry J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $298 | $38,232 | $3,392 | $34,840 |
| 2023 | $302 | $29,252 | $2,595 | $26,657 |
| 2022 | $308 | $28,455 | $2,524 | $25,931 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $27,204 | $2,413 | $24,791 |
| 2020 | $319 | $26,855 | $2,382 | $24,473 |
| 2019 | $320 | $26,367 | $2,339 | $24,028 |
| 2018 | $320 | $26,367 | $2,339 | $24,028 |
| 2017 | $323 | $25,875 | $2,295 | $23,580 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $25,747 | $2,284 | $23,463 |
| 2015 | $330 | $25,242 | $2,239 | $23,003 |
| 2014 | $99 | $24,609 | $2,183 | $22,426 |
| 2013 | $99 | $24,609 | $2,183 | $22,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map