Seller's Agent in 2026
Charles Glasser
RE/MAX Results
(763) 218-2573
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Step inside to a bright and inviting main level featuring a large open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the family room, breakfast nook, and kitchen — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining room provides space for gatherings and special occasions, while the expansive living room showcases a stunning five-panel bow window that fills the space with natural light. A convenient half bath completes the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering comfort and flexibility for families, guests, or home office needs. The lower level presents incredible potential with a massive 920 square feet of unfinished space and impressive 9-foot ceilings — ideal for adding a fifth bedroom, fourth bathroom, and additional living or recreation space. The possibilities here are truly exciting. Additional features include an oversized two-car garage and a six-zone in-ground sprinkler system to keep the yard looking its best all season long. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (October 2024), new carpet (2024), fresh interior paint (2024), and a new AC and furnace (2015). Located within the highly regarded Mounds View School District and within walking distance to Lake Johanna and its scenic trails, this home offers the perfect blend of neighborhood charm and convenience. Enjoy easy access to great dining, shopping, and major roadways — all just minutes from both Minneapolis and St. Paul. Spacious, updated, and ideally located — this is a fantastic opportunity to call New Brighton home.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $418,000 | Results Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | $418,000 | +7.2% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $402,200 | $70,000 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $405,100 | $70,000 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $397,400 | $70,000 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $388,300 | $70,000 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $323,400 | $70,000 | $253,400 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $330,300 | $66,900 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $306,600 | $66,900 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $304,100 | $66,900 | $237,200 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $268,800 | $66,900 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $261,800 | $62,400 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Charles Glasser
RE/MAX Results
(763) 218-2573
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7024877
APN: 33-30-23-23-0031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.