220 5th St Unit 1 Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,308,000 - $5,000,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$1,876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 5th St Unit 1, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,824,183, approximately $1,875 per square foot. 220 5th St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Maulbetsch Stephen R
Bought by
Maulbetsch Stephen R and Stephen R Maulbetsch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2002
Sold by
Vannort John and Vannort Sharon Lynn
Bought by
Maulbetsch Stephen Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$863,200
Outstanding Balance
$351,622
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$3,472,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Townsend William L and Townsend Jayne L
Bought by
Vannort John and Vannort Sharon Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,491,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maulbetsch Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Maulbetsch Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Maulbetsch Stephen Robert | $1,079,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vannort John | $1,000,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maulbetsch Stephen Robert | $863,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannort John | $1,491,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,745 | $1,593,997 | $1,298,546 | $295,451 |
| 2024 | $17,745 | $1,562,743 | $1,273,085 | $289,658 |
| 2023 | $17,277 | $1,532,102 | $1,248,123 | $283,979 |
| 2022 | $17,053 | $1,502,061 | $1,223,650 | $278,411 |
| 2021 | $16,976 | $1,472,609 | $1,199,657 | $272,952 |
| 2019 | $16,522 | $1,428,932 | $1,164,075 | $264,857 |
| 2018 | $16,198 | $1,400,914 | $1,141,250 | $259,664 |
| 2016 | $14,997 | $1,346,517 | $1,096,935 | $249,582 |
| 2015 | $14,687 | $1,326,293 | $1,080,459 | $245,834 |
| 2014 | $14,482 | $1,300,314 | $1,059,295 | $241,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map