220 7th Ave Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 7th Ave, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $179,138, approximately $81 per square foot. 220 7th Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Daniel Cereal and Hare Gary B
Bought by
Grindle Michael E and Grindle Barbara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindle Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $449 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $449 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,650 | $1,000 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,850 | $1,200 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map