220 Abner Rd Stony Point, NC 28678
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Abner Rd, Stony Point, NC 28678 and is currently estimated at $478,772, approximately $206 per square foot. 220 Abner Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Scotts Elementary School, West Iredell Middle School, and West Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Piavis George Richard and Piavis Barbara Ann
Bought by
Piavis Living Trust and Piavis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Fyfe Gary D and Fyfe Patricia L
Bought by
Piavis George Richard and Piavis Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piavis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piavis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piavis George Richard | $245,350 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piavis George Richard | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $353,630 | $58,280 | $295,350 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $353,630 | $58,280 | $295,350 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $353,630 | $58,280 | $295,350 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $263,520 | $49,960 | $213,560 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $263,520 | $49,960 | $213,560 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $263,520 | $49,960 | $213,560 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $263,520 | $49,960 | $213,560 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $250,110 | $49,960 | $200,150 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $250,110 | $49,960 | $200,150 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $250,110 | $49,960 | $200,150 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $250,110 | $49,960 | $200,150 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $267,620 | $49,960 | $217,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map