220 Alpine St Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Alpine St, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $275,714, approximately $168 per square foot. 220 Alpine St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including R. M. Moore Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Sweat Larry K
Bought by
Larry & Nancy Sweat Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of Ny Mellon 2002-He2
Bought by
Sweat Larry K and Sweat Nancy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Elton Allison J
Bought by
Bank Of Ny Mellon Ace 2002-He2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Elton Allison J
Bought by
Cain Allison J E and Cain Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,195
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Stein Gloria
Bought by
Elton Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry & Nancy Sweat Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sweat Larry K | $37,900 | -- | |
| Bank Of Ny Mellon Ace 2002-He2 | $58,500 | -- | |
| Cain Allison J E | -- | -- | |
| Elton Allison | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cain Allison J E | $67,195 | |
| Closed | Elton Allison | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $86,360 | $18,400 | $67,960 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $80,080 | $16,000 | $64,080 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $76,800 | $14,000 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $56,280 | $13,200 | $43,080 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $45,440 | $10,800 | $34,640 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $44,160 | $10,800 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $35,760 | $9,600 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $864 | $28,120 | $7,200 | $20,920 |
| 2017 | $873 | $70,600 | $7,200 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $693 | $67,300 | $7,200 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $604 | $58,200 | $6,000 | $17,280 |
| 2014 | $526 | $40,800 | $4,800 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map