220 Ball Park Rd Biscoe, NC 27209
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Ball Park Rd, Biscoe, NC 27209 and is currently estimated at $192,779, approximately $167 per square foot. 220 Ball Park Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Green Ridge Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Bowman Brian G
Bought by
Johnson William Harrison and Johnson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Johnson William Harrison and Johnson Deborah L
Bought by
Mcrae Jack Artemas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Johnson William H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William Harrison | -- | -- | |
| Mcrae Jack Artemas | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $110,722 | $14,475 | $96,247 |
| 2024 | $7 | $110,722 | $14,475 | $96,247 |
| 2023 | -- | $110,722 | $14,475 | $96,247 |
| 2022 | $0 | $110,722 | $14,475 | $96,247 |
| 2021 | $681 | $110,722 | $14,475 | $96,247 |
| 2020 | $681 | $110,722 | $14,475 | $96,247 |
| 2018 | $638 | $102,900 | $14,475 | $88,425 |
| 2017 | $359 | $102,900 | $14,475 | $88,425 |
| 2016 | $359 | $102,900 | $14,475 | $88,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map