Estimated Value: $66,000 - $108,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Beechtree Rd, Amity, AR 71921 and is currently estimated at $93,073, approximately $48 per square foot. 220 Beechtree Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Bismarck Elementary School, Bismarck Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Satther Linda
Bought by
Priya Monda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Hampton John and Hampton Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priya Monda | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $13,950 | $1,395 | $12,555 |
| 2024 | $171 | $13,950 | $1,395 | $12,555 |
| 2023 | $201 | $13,950 | $1,395 | $12,555 |
| 2022 | $296 | $13,950 | $1,395 | $12,555 |
| 2021 | $296 | $13,950 | $1,395 | $12,555 |
| 2020 | $297 | $13,545 | $2,480 | $11,065 |
| 2019 | $348 | $13,545 | $2,480 | $11,065 |
| 2018 | $327 | $13,545 | $2,480 | $11,065 |
| 2017 | $327 | $13,545 | $2,480 | $11,065 |
| 2016 | $723 | $13,545 | $2,480 | $11,065 |
| 2015 | $348 | $13,955 | $2,560 | $11,395 |
| 2014 | $348 | $13,955 | $2,560 | $11,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map